Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings


Choose the rodeo to view.

Currently Viewing: CARDSTON ACADEMY June 11

Order of Events:  Ladies Barrels, Junor Barrels, Lil Rascals, Tie Down Roping, Ladies Breakaway, Junior Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Junior Team Roping.

Cattle Events will not start before 5:30pm.

NOTE:  In the Barrel Racing we will run half of the Ladies, half of the Juniors, half of the Lil Rascals, then TRACTOR the ground, then run the 2nd half of the Ladies, 2nd half of the Juniors and 2nd half of the Lil Rascals.  We did this to give the horses a fair rest and give those that are running 2 different horses time to get ready.  We will still rake after every 5 listed on the program.  If you have entered twice you should have a run in the first and second half.  If I have not got you split, please email me at office@chinookrodeoassociation.com

First 4 Ladies Barrel Racers:  Barrel Duties take down eyes, and return clock box to the timer box in the office, take off barrel wraps and return to barrel bag.

Last 4 Ladies Barrel Racers:  Barrel Duties set up eyes and barrels, and make sure  clock is working, put on barrel wraps.

If you have been missed in the draw, please email office@chinookrodeoassociation.com with the error by June 7.

·   If you are feeling unwell—STAY HOME

NO SPECTATORS 

Safety Protocols will be emailed to all competitors.

Official Draw

EventNameStock

Ladies Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1BOBBIE GOODWIN (#C211C) - Cranbrook, BC  ** Duties **
2LORI STAHL (#C2169C) - Grasmere, BC  ** Duties **
3Teigan Dufour (#C948C) - Strathmore, AB  ** Duties **
4LARYETTE KELLETT (#C2167C) - Picture Butte, AB  
5ADRIELLE WESTROP (#C2018) - Lethridge, AB  
6RORIE PERROTT (#C6951C) - High River, AB  
7ASHTON KRAFT (#C167C) - Rainier, AB  
8HALEY GLASRUD (#C2530C) - Eastend, SK  
9DANA SMITH (#C394C) - Raymond, AB  
10RACHELLE HOULE (#C1769C) - Aetna, AB  
11Sayge Turcato (#C6826C) - Taber, Alberta  
12MARISSA AITKEN (#C2510C) - Cardston, AB  
13KELBY TERRY (#C3141C) - Raymond, AB  
14SHAZ SIMONEAU (#C1996C) - Okotoks, AB  
15Carly Day Chief (#C350C) - Standoff, AB  
16TACEE SHAW (#C144C) - Cardston, AB  
17Alyson Turcato (#C998C) - Taber, AB  
18Cheyenne Blackwater (#C965C) - Cardston, AB  
19P.J. FOX (#C2756C) - Cardston, AB  
20Janae Devine (#C942C) - Cardston, AB  
21CHARLENE COYNE (#C2605C) - Rainier, AB  
22LACEY BISH (#C3225C) - Tsuutina, AB  
23ALEX MCDONALD (#C8038C) - Heritage Pointe, AB  
24TAMMY HAMILTON (#C2613C) - Rainer, AB  
25Edesse Descoteaux (#C1945C) - Wardlow, AB  
26Meghan Gulliver (#C1948C) - Carsland, AB  
27MARDI YARSHENKO (#C6406C) - Maple Creek, SK  
28AMARA DUXBURY (#C7416C) - High River, AB  
29AMANDA HOLMBERG (#C1959C) - Cochrane, AB  
30ASHLEY COYNE (#C2604C) - Rainer, AB  
31TALIA POWELSON (#C6627C) - Welling, AB  
     Performance 2: Fri Jun 11, 2ND HALF

1ALICIA UDALL (#C3115C) - Brooks, AB  
2MARDI YARSHENKO (#C6406C) - Maple Creek, SK  
3CHARLENE COYNE (#C2605C) - Rainier, AB  
4CHARMAYNE PICKENS (#F-L1564) - Standoff, AB  
5ALEX MCDONALD (#C8038C) - Heritage Pointe, AB  
6Cheyenne Blackwater (#C965C) - Cardston, AB  
7JESSICA VAN BUSKIRK (#C6679C) - Claresholm, AB  
8TAMMY HAMILTON (#C2613C) - Rainer, AB  
9MARISSA AITKEN (#C2510C) - Cardston, AB  
10AMARA DUXBURY (#C7416C) - High River, AB  
11Fallyn Creighton (#C5426C) - ,  
12BROOKE AKUNE (#C6757C) - New Dayton, AB  
13Paige Callaway (#CJ335C) - Stavley, AB  
14MONTANA AITKEN (#C2509C) - Cardston, AB  
15Kristen Anderson-Bain (#C7706C) - Lethbridge, AB  
16YANA AITKEN (#C2507C) - Cardston, AB  
17LORI STAHL (#C2169C) - Grasmere, BC  
18DANA SMITH (#C394C) - Raymond, AB  
19SHAZ SIMONEAU (#C1996C) - Okotoks, AB  
20SHANNON VAN BUSKIRK (#F-L7069) - Claresholm, AB  
21Edesse Descoteaux (#C1945C) - Wardlow, AB  
22P.J. FOX (#C2756C) - Cardston, AB  
23Meghan Gulliver (#C1948C) - Carsland, AB  
24LEAH CAMPBELL (#F-L1639) - Millarville , AB  
25TACEE SHAW (#C144C) - Cardston, AB  
26HALEY GLASRUD (#C2530C) - Eastend, SK  
27TALIA POWELSON (#C6627C) - Welling, AB  ** Duties **
28ASHLEY COYNE (#C2604C) - Rainer, AB  ** Duties **
29AMANDA HOLMBERG (#C1959C) - Cochrane, AB  ** Duties **
30Teigan Dufour (#C948C) - Strathmore, AB  ** Duties **

Junior Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1Emily Harris (#CJ1735C) - Cranbrook , BC  
2QUINCEE RALPH (#CJ6949C) - Raymond, AB  
3JOLIE Desmet (#CJ7402C) - Strathmore, AB  
4KODI RALPH (#CJ6939C) - Raymond, AB  
5NEVEAH LITTLE BEAR (#F-J1361) - Morley, AB  
6JAYDEN DONALD (#CJ3006C) - Cranbrook, BC  
7Rhegan Shade (#CJ937C) - Lethbridge, AB  
8LUCY SMITH (#CJ6940C) - Raymond, AB  
9RHYS Desmet (#CJ7401C) - Strathmore, AB  
10TRINITY SEWELL (#F-J1663) - Sparwood, BC  
11Brianna Pighin (#CJ7023C) - , BC  
12Amy Naismith (#CJ1901C) - Brant, AB  
     Performance 2: Fri Jun 11, 2ND HALF

1JOLIE Desmet (#CJ7402C) - Strathmore, AB  
2Amy Naismith (#CJ1901C) - Brant, AB  
3JAYDEN DONALD (#CJ3006C) - Cranbrook, BC  
4Emily Harris (#CJ1735C) - Cranbrook , BC  
5RHYS Desmet (#CJ7401C) - Strathmore, AB  
6NEVEAH LITTLE BEAR (#F-J1361) - Morley, AB  
7TRINITY SEWELL (#F-J1663) - Sparwood, BC  
8Rhegan Shade (#CJ937C) - Lethbridge, AB  
9Brianna Pighin (#CJ7023C) - , BC  
10LUCY SMITH (#CJ6940C) - Raymond, AB  
11QUINCEE RALPH (#CJ6949C) - Raymond, AB  
12KODI RALPH (#CJ6939C) - Raymond, AB  

Lil Rascals Barrel Racing

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1Brooke Fox (#CL964C) - Cardston, AB  
2Brooke Anderson (#CL636C) - Okotoks, AB  
3Checotah Many Grey Horses (#CL939C) - Cardston, AB  
4RYLEE RALPH (#CL1931C) - Raymond, AB  
     Performance 2: Fri Jun 11, 2ND HALF

1Checotah Many Grey Horses (#CL939C) - Cardston, AB  
2RYLEE RALPH (#CL1931C) - Raymond, AB  
3Brooke Anderson (#CL636C) - Okotoks, AB  
4Brooke Fox (#CL964C) - Cardston, AB  

Tie Down Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1Shay Stewart (#C997C) - Carndiff, SK  
2Mike White Quills (#C967C) - Cardston, AB  
3MIKE MILLER (#C2281C) - Milk River, AB  
4BRAD SOMMERFELDT (#C2249C) - Cardston, AB  
5RICK FOX (#C1680C) - Cardston, AB  
6CHASE KELLETT (#C2280C) - Picture Butte, AB  
7LYNN TURCATO (#C8040C) - Taber, AB  
8Owen Schauer (#F-180) - Halkirk , AB  
9EVERETT MORTON (#CG6C) - Del Bonita, AB  
10CODY ODONNELL (#C6289C) - Lethbridge, AB  
11BO WELLS (#C2438C) - Cardston, AB  
12DANNY FINNERTY (#C8061C) - Duchess , AB  
13Robby Stewart (#C1378C) - Carnduff, SK  
14BRADEN BROST (#C1781C) - Consul, SK  
15JAKE FOX (#C1674C) - Cardston, AB  
16Lane Dixon (#C1011C) - Morley, AB  
17TY HERMAN (#F-6368) - Hilda, AB  
18DAX EAGLE BEAR (#C7042C) - Standoff, AB  
19SHAWN MILLER (#C6302C) - Dalemead, AB  
20BRADEN BROST (#C1781C) - Consul, SK  
21EVERETT MORTON (#CG6C) - Del Bonita, AB  
22Owen Schauer (#F-180) - Halkirk , AB  
23Shay Stewart (#C997C) - Carndiff, SK  
24MIKE MILLER (#C2281C) - Milk River, AB  
25JAKE FOX (#C1674C) - Cardston, AB  
26SHAWN MILLER (#C6302C) - Dalemead, AB  
27CHASE KELLETT (#C2280C) - Picture Butte, AB  
28Mike White Quills (#C967C) - Cardston, AB  
29DANNY FINNERTY (#C8061C) - Duchess , AB  
30BRAD SOMMERFELDT (#C2249C) - Cardston, AB  
31LYNN TURCATO (#C8040C) - Taber, AB  
32BO WELLS (#C2438C) - Cardston, AB  
33Robby Stewart (#C1378C) - Carnduff, SK  
34TY HERMAN (#F-6368) - Hilda, AB  
35CODY ODONNELL (#C6289C) - Lethbridge, AB  

Ladies Breakaway Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1Maddie Bews (#CJ19987C) - , AB  
2Sayge Turcato (#C6826C) - Taber, Alberta  
3Carly Day Chief (#C350C) - Standoff, AB  
4CAMMIE FOX (#CJ6380C) - Cardston, AB  
5KAMRYN GERVAIS (#C1970C) - Okotoks, AB  
6ALEX MCDONALD (#C8038C) - Heritage Pointe, AB  
7Paige Callaway (#CJ335C) - Stavley, AB  
8Chase Creighton (#CJ5426C) - ,  
9Marilyn Callaway (#CJ983C) - Millarville, AB  
10Aleesa Nelson (#CJ966C) - Magrath, AB  
11BAILEY BRUISED HEAD (#CJ2429C) - Standoff, AB  
12RAVEN SHADE (#CJ9124C) - Cardston, AB  
13P.J. FOX (#C2756C) - Cardston, AB  
14CHARMAYNE PICKENS (#F-L1564) - Standoff, AB  
15Carly Day Chief (#C350C) - Standoff, AB  
16Sayge Turcato (#C6826C) - Taber, Alberta  
17KAMRYN GERVAIS (#C1970C) - Okotoks, AB  
18RAVEN SHADE (#CJ9124C) - Cardston, AB  
19P.J. FOX (#C2756C) - Cardston, AB  
20Chase Creighton (#CJ5426C) - ,  
21Maddie Bews (#CJ19987C) - , AB  
22Aleesa Nelson (#CJ966C) - Magrath, AB  
23Marilyn Callaway (#CJ983C) - Millarville, AB  
24ALEX MCDONALD (#C8038C) - Heritage Pointe, AB  
25Paige Callaway (#CJ335C) - Stavley, AB  
26CHARMAYNE PICKENS (#F-L1564) - Standoff, AB  
27CAMMIE FOX (#CJ6380C) - Cardston, AB  

Jr. Breakaway Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1Katie Bews (#CJ19988C) - , AB  
2CASH YULE (#CJ2068C) - Wardlow, AB  
3OLIVIA WALKER (#CJ7414C) - Okotoks, AB  
4RYLIN SCHELLER (#CJ3122C) - Stavely, AB  
5Shayanna Scheller (#CJ1002C) - Langdon, AB  
6Gage Nelson (#CJ959C) - Magrath, AB  
7Rodie Pickens (#C346C) - Standoff, AB  
8OLIVIA WALKER (#CJ7414C) - Okotoks, AB  
9Shayanna Scheller (#CJ1002C) - Langdon, AB  
10KATIE SOMMERFELDT (#CJ2437C) - Cardston, AB  
11Katie Bews (#CJ19988C) - , AB  
12KATIE SOMMERFELDT (#CJ2437C) - Cardston, AB  
13RYLIN SCHELLER (#CJ3122C) - Stavely, AB  
14CASH YULE (#CJ2068C) - Wardlow, AB  
15Gage Nelson (#CJ959C) - Magrath, AB  
16Rodie Pickens (#C346C) - Standoff, AB  

Steer Wrestling

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1KASH SHADE (#C3579C) - Lethbridge, AB  
2Tanner Turcato (#C1933C) - Taber, AB  
3Owen Schauer (#F-180) - Halkirk , AB  
4KEENAN CRANE (#C1997C) - Cardston, AB  
5KASH SHADE (#C3579C) - Lethbridge, AB  
6OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE (#C6707C) - Brocket, AB  
7DAKOTA GIESBRECHT (#C9001C) - Standoff, AB  
8Tanner Turcato (#C1933C) - Taber, AB  
9OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE (#C6707C) - Brocket, AB  

Team Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1TOM HERMAN (#C9032C) (H) - Hilda, AB
    SHANE DOLGOPOL (#C826C) (F) - Irvine, AB
 
 
2John Pickens (#C347C) (H) - Standoff, AB
    Rodie Pickens (#C346C) (F) - Standoff, AB
 
 
3GARRET HUGHSON (#C6379C) (H) - Foremost, AB
    KES BLACKWATER (#C1721C) (F) - Calgary, AB
 
 
4BILLY POTTS (#C6369C) (H) - Brocket , AB
    BRAD SOMMERFELDT (#C2249C) (F) - Cardston, AB
 
 
5AUSTIN SCHELLER (#C3048C) (H) - Stavely, AB
    TREVOR SCHELLER (#C9542C) (F) - Stavely, AB
 
 
6KOLE DOLGOPOL (#C7203C) (H) - Irvine , AB
    TY HERMAN (#F-6368) (F) - Hilda, AB
 
 
7JESSE HEAVY RUNNER (#C6536C) (H) - Cardston, AB
    TREVOR MEDICINE SHIELDS (#C2433C) (F) - Cardston, AB
 
 
8Travis Kellett (#C6615C) (H) - Picture Butte, AB
    RYLAN BROST (#C1783C) (F) - Consul, SK
 
 
9MIKE LIEVERS (#C6169C) (H) - Pincher Creek, AB
    CODY ODONNELL (#C6289C) (F) - Lethbridge, AB
 
 
10SHAWN MILLER (#C6302C) (H) - Dalemead, AB
    DALLAS BULL (#C2159C) (F) - High River, AB
 
 
11MIKE MILLER (#C2281C) (H) - Milk River, AB
    CHASE KELLETT (#C2280C) (F) - Picture Butte, AB
 
 
12COLTON YELLOW HORN (#C6157C) (H) - Brocket, AB
    KES BLACKWATER (#C1721C) (F) - Calgary, AB
 
 
13DARCY DIXON (#F-1530) (H) - Morley, AB
    Lane Dixon (#C1011C) (F) - Morley, AB
 
 
14BRADEN BROST (#C1781C) (H) - Consul, SK
    RYLAN BROST (#C1783C) (F) - Consul, SK
 
 
15MIKE LIEVERS (#C6169C) (H) - Pincher Creek, AB
    ABE CALDWELL (#C2533C) (F) - Stirling, AB
 
 
16DAVID SHADE (#C2436C) (H) - Cardston, AB
    TREVOR MEDICINE SHIELDS (#C2433C) (F) - Cardston, AB
 
 
17Travis Kellett (#C6615C) (H) - Picture Butte, AB
    CHASE KELLETT (#C2280C) (F) - Picture Butte, AB
 
 
18John Pickens (#C347C) (H) - Standoff, AB
    TRISTIN DIXON (#F-1571) (F) - Morley, AB
 
 
19TOM HERMAN (#F-6974) (H) - Hilda, AB
    TY HERMAN (#F-6368) (F) - Hilda, AB
 
 
20AUSTIN SCHELLER (#C3048C) (H) - Stavely, AB
    DALLAS BULL (#C2159C) (F) - High River, AB
 
 
21GARRET HUGHSON (#C6379C) (H) - Foremost, AB
    COLTON YELLOW HORN (#C6157C) (F) - Brocket, AB
 
 
22MIKE LIEVERS (#C6169C) (H) - Pincher Creek, AB
    ABE CALDWELL (#C2533C) (F) - Stirling, AB
 
 
23DARCY DIXON (#F-1530) (H) - Morley, AB
    KEENAN CRANE (#C1997C) (F) - Cardston, AB
 
 
24TEE CEE RIDER (#F-2063) (H) - Calgary, AB
    Lane Dixon (#C1011C) (F) - Morley, AB
 
 
25KOLE DOLGOPOL (#C7203C) (H) - Irvine , AB
    SHANE DOLGOPOL (#C826C) (F) - Irvine, AB
 
 
26BRADEN BROST (#C1781C) (H) - Consul, SK
    TREVOR SCHELLER (#C9542C) (F) - Stavely, AB
 
 
27MIKE MILLER (#C2281C) (H) - Milk River, AB
    CODY ODONNELL (#C6289C) (F) - Lethbridge, AB
 
 
28BILLY POTTS (#C6369C) (H) - Brocket , AB
    Slim Creighton (#C351C) (F) - ,
 
 
29John Pickens (#C347C) (H) - Standoff, AB
    Rodie Pickens (#C346C) (F) - Standoff, AB
 
 

Jr. Team Roping

     Performance 1: Fri Jun 11, 4pm

1Shayanna Scheller (#CJ1002C) (H) - Langdon, AB
    RYLIN SCHELLER (#CJ3122C) (F) - Stavely, AB
 
 
2Teran Broderson (#CJ2904C) (H) - Fort Macleod, AB
    RYLAN BROST (#C1783C) (F) - Consul, SK
 
 
3Cole Grant (#CJ2560C) (H) - Fox Valley, SK
    OLIVIA WALKER (#CJ7414C) (F) - Okotoks, AB
 
 
4CASH YULE (#CJ2068C) (H) - Wardlow, AB
    Taylor Broderson (#CJ2161C) (F) - Fort Macleod, AB
 
 
5Cole Grant (#CJ2560C) (H) - Fox Valley, SK
    RYLAN BROST (#C1783C) (F) - Consul, SK
 
 
6Teran Broderson (#CJ2904C) (H) - Fort Macleod, AB
    Taylor Broderson (#CJ2161C) (F) - Fort Macleod, AB
 
 
7OLIVIA WALKER (#CJ7414C) (H) - Okotoks, AB
    Shayanna Scheller (#CJ1002C) (F) - Langdon, AB
 
 
8CASH YULE (#CJ2068C) (H) - Wardlow, AB
    RYLIN SCHELLER (#CJ3122C) (F) - Stavely, AB
 
 



The Chinook Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRA