Members Rodeo Schedule DrawsResults 2021 Standings


To be eligible to compete at the 2021 Chinook Rodeo Association Finals October 8-10, 2021


(It is the responsibility of each competitor to know your rodeo counts, if you have any questions regarding this please contact the CRA office at any time)


Team Roping, Tie Down Roping, Steer Wrestling, Ladies Barrel Racing, and Junior Barrel Racing, . 

 

Jr. Breakaway Roping, Lil Rascals, Jr. Team Roping, Ladies Breakaway Roping 

 

What do the numbers behind the names mean?   The first number is the number of CRA leads, and the 2nd number is the number of dual approves or timed event challenges.

Standings include: 

Chinook Rodeo Association 2021 Season Standings

These standings are updated up to and including CARDSTON MAY 29 TIMED EVENT

Jr. Breakaway Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  CJ3122C    SCHELLER, RYLIN (10 / )Stavely, AB705.51
2  C1679C    EVANS, JOEL (6 / )High River, AB667.32
3  C346C    Pickens, Rodie (2 / )Standoff, AB289.44
4  CJ2437C    SOMMERFELDT, KATIE (7 / )Cardston, AB217.08
5  CJ7414C    WALKER, OLIVIA (3 / )Okotoks, AB213.06
6  C922C    Beierbach, Tate (8 / )Maple Creek, SK162.81
7  CJ5565C    BUTLER, RACQUELLE (4 / )STRATHMORE, AB110.55
8  CJ958C    Nelson, Grant (5 / )Magrath, AB88.44
9  CJ973C    Anderson, Kate (1 / )Rockglen, SK84.42
10  CJ1002C    Scheller, Shayanna (3 / )Langdon, AB84.42
11  C6222C    LONG, HOUSTON (5 / )Irvine, AB40.20
12  CJ982C    Butler, Audrey (4 / )Strathmore, AB26.13
13  CJ2068C    YULE, CASH (4 / )WARDLOW, AB24.12
14  CJ959C    Nelson, Gage (7 / )Magrath, AB20.10

Jr. Team Roping - Header

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C922C    Beierbach, Tate (8 / )Maple Creek, SK293.46
2  C6222C    LONG, HOUSTON (5 / )Irvine, AB253.26
3  CJ2560C    Grant, Cole (5 / )Fox Valley, SK235.17
4  CJ1002C    Scheller, Shayanna (3 / )Langdon, AB138.69
5  CJ2068C    YULE, CASH (4 / )WARDLOW, AB104.52
6  C1679C    EVANS, JOEL (6 / )High River, AB92.46

Jr. Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1783C    BROST, RYLAN (8 / )Consul, SK428.13
2  C955C    Munsch, Levi (10 / )Cypress County, AB271.35
3  CJ3122C    SCHELLER, RYLIN (10 / )Stavely, AB255.27
4  CJ7414C    WALKER, OLIVIA (3 / )Okotoks, AB162.81

Junior Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  CJ1901C    Naismith, Amy (9 / )Brant, AB1,026.06
2  C2510C    AITKEN, MARISSA (6 / )CARDSTON, AB981.75
3  CJ2287C    CSABAY, KATE (5 / )TABER, AB749.28
4  CJ3006C    DONALD, JAYDEN (7 / )Cranbrook, BC617.82
5  CJ6939C    RALPH, KODI (5 / )RAYMOND, AB441.63
6  CJ7401C    Desmet, RHYS (8 / )Strathmore, AB365.61
7  CJ6940C    SMITH, LUCY (6 / )RAYMOND, AB351.96
8  CJ6949C    RALPH, QUINCEE (5 / )RAYMOND, AB276.78
9  CJ7357C    WILSON, LILY (4 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK207.06
10  CJ7414C    WALKER, OLIVIA (3 / )Okotoks, AB141.12
11  CJ1088C    RYAN, PRESLEY (5 / )Calgary, AB67.62
12  CJ976C    Beasley, Dylann (4 / )Patricia, AB47.25
13  CJ996C    Sirodot, Lucile (1 / )Calgary, Alberta29.40
14  CJ7402C    Desmet, JOLIE (9 / )Strathmore, AB26.25

Ladies Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C2083C    Sears, Bailey (9 / )Nanton, AB3,744.09
2  C5568C    LOVELL, DANA (5 / )Cypress County, AB2,084.88
3  C5036C    SALISBURY, VANESSA (3 / )CLARESHOLM, AB1,740.90
4  C1945C    Descoteaux, Edesse (6 / )Wardlow, AB1,683.78
5  C6679C    VAN BUSKIRK, JESSICA (9 / )Claresholm, AB1,627.71
6  C6757C    AKUNE, BROOKE (9 / )NEW DAYTON, AB1,159.62
7  C1959C    HOLMBERG, AMANDA (4 / )Cochrane, AB989.94
8  C978C    Beierbach, Kate (7 / )Maple Creek, SK808.50
9  C2530C    GLASRUD, HALEY (3 / )Eastend, SK682.50
10  C7416C    DUXBURY, AMARA (3 / )High River, AB682.08
11  C211C    GOODWIN, BOBBIE (7 / )CRANBROOK, BC520.80
12  C6826C    Turcato, Sayge (3 / )Taber, Alberta473.76
13  C7356C    WILSON, JANAE (4 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK464.31
14  C2509C    AITKEN, MONTANA (6 / )CARDSTON, AB462.84
15  C7322C    BOWYER, DELLA (6 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK449.40
16  C3225C    BISH, LACEY (6 / )TsuuTina, AB446.88
17  C7801C    BEYER, BRITTANY (5 / )Coaldale, AB436.80
18  C3132C    HALVORSON, TARA (7 / )Taber, AB375.06
19  C210C    VOGT, BRANDY (7 / )Cranbrook, BC351.12
20  C144C    SHAW, TACEE (6 / )CARDSTON, AB341.04
21  C2169C    STAHL, LORI (4 / )Grasmere, BC329.28
22  C148C    GORDON, CASSIDY (5 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK281.40
23  C1993C    PLAYFAIR, WENDY (6 / )Leslieville , AB258.72
24  CG186C    BRUHN, TWYLLA (1 / )STRATHMORE, AB227.01
25  C6697C    BEAUCHESNE, JUSTINA (4 / )Tata Creek, BC226.38
26  C3141C    TERRY, KELBY (9 / )RAYMOND, AB215.46
27  C942C    Devine, Janae (6 / )Cardston, AB211.68
28  C6627C    POWELSON, TALIA (6 / )Welling, AB205.80
29  C1976C    Tresidder, Jordyn (1 / ), AB121.80
30  C9950C    Malin, Sharyl (6 / )Okotoks, AB98.70
31  C19952C    BUECKERT, CATHY (2 / )Okotoks, AB98.49
32  C8011C    KIELSTRA, CHRISSY (8 / )BURDETT, AB88.20

Ladies Breakaway Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C2756C    FOX, P.J. (7 / )Cardston, AB1,554.66
2  CJ6380C    FOX, CAMMIE (9 / )CARDSTON, AB911.88
3  C6826C    Turcato, Sayge (3 / )Taber, Alberta351.56
4  CJ7806C    Nelson, Jade (5 / )High River, AB313.07
5  CJ966C    Nelson, Aleesa (7 / )Magrath, AB279.79
6  C8011C    KIELSTRA, CHRISSY (8 / )BURDETT, AB272.05
7  CJ983C    Callaway, Marilyn (9 / )Millarville, AB215.58
8  C6672C    JONES, JUSTISE (3 / )High River, AB198.39
9  CJ9019C    LITTLE BEAR, SARA (3 / )STANDOFF, AB192.96
10  C975C    Barron, Jill (1 / )Ttanna, AB192.96
11  C9652    Smith, Payton (2 / )Eckville, AB139.60
12  C6627C    POWELSON, TALIA (6 / )Welling, AB133.97
13  CJ6825C    TURCATO, GLYNNIS (7 / )TABER, AB133.46
14  CJ9124C    SHADE, RAVEN (4 / )CARDSTON, AB114.24
15  C8050C    KIELSTRA, ALLY (9 / )BURDETT, AB92.46
16  C350C    Day Chief, Carly (2 / )Standoff, AB82.92
17  CJ986C    Davies, Jolene (4 / )Patricia, AB76.28
18  C8042C    MUNRO, AUREA (3 / )Strathmore, AB64.72
19  CJ6470C    DOLGOPOL, KEYLEE (4 / )Irvine, AB33.17

Lil Rascals Barrel Racing

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  CL939C    Many Grey Horses, Checotah (9 / )Cardston, AB582.54
2  CL2079C    Bueckert, Alley (7 / )OKOTOKS, AB552.30
3  C978C    Beierbach, Kate (7 / )Maple Creek, SK276.78
4  CL1931C    RALPH, RYLEE (5 / )RAYMOND, AB85.26
5  CL2446C    Maurer, Taya (3 / )Drumheller, AB79.17
6  CL1912C    HAVENS, ELLIE (2 / )Madden , AB73.50
7  CL7808C    VAN HAL, RAYNE (4 / )Scandia, AB69.30
8  CL964C    Fox, Brooke (6 / )Cardston, AB66.15
9  CL1914C    HAVENS, GRACE (2 / )Madden , AB60.27
10  CL7420C    KEELEY, SADIE (3 / )Nanton, AB52.50
11  CL636C    Anderson, Brooke (2 / )Okotoks, AB34.23

Steer Wrestling

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1933C    Turcato, Tanner (3 / )Taber, AB321.60
2  C3579C    SHADE, KASH (9 / )Lethbridge, AB261.30
3  C962C    Daychief, Ty (6 / )Standoff, AB249.24
4  C6707C    LITTLE MUSTACHE, OTYS (3 / )BROCKET, AB64.32
5  C2085C    CLAYTON, CHASE (3 / )Strathmore, AB60.30
6  C1956C    ANDERSON, MORGAN (1 / )ROCKGLEN, SK48.24
7  C953C    Isabelle, Eric (1 / )Calgary, AB48.24

Team Roping - Header

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1781C    BROST, BRADEN (8 / )Consul, SK1,566.20
2  C1903C    Davies, Braidy (4 / )Cypress County, AB1,432.74
3  C1923C    Blake, Larren (9 / )HANNA, AB1,045.21
4  C6615C    Kellett, Travis (10 / )Picture Butte, AB862.70
5  C2281C    MILLER, MIKE (4 / )Milk River, AB 586.52
6  C3048C    SCHELLER, AUSTIN (10 / )Stavely, AB463.11
7  C7867C    MACLENNAN , SHANE (8 / )Claresholm, AB384.71
8  C2436C    SHADE, DAVID (5 / )Cardston, AB375.07
9  C7529C    SHAW, JADE (8 / )Cardston, AB361.40
10  C6302C    MILLER, SHAWN (8 / )DALEMEAD, AB357.78
11  C1973C    MOHL, CALEB (3 / )HANNA, AB338.08
12  C2249C    SOMMERFELDT, BRAD (7 / )CARDSTON, AB336.07
13  C6379C    HUGHSON, GARRET (8 / )FOREMOST, AB328.03
14  C1011C    Dixon, Lane (5 / )Morley, AB326.43
15  C6169C    LIEVERS, MIKE (3 / )PINCHER CREEK, AB303.51
16  C6369C    POTTS, BILLY (2 / )Brocket , AB297.48
17  C6222C    LONG, HOUSTON (5 / )Irvine, AB286.23
18  C1679C    EVANS, JOEL (6 / )High River, AB279.79
19  C2511C    CREASY, KELLY (2 / )Medicine Hat, AB225.12
20  C148C    GORDON, CASSIDY (5 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK221.50
21  C5566C    BOWYER, LEVI (3 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK212.26
22  C7151C    BUTLER, RICK (3 / )Strathmore, AB163.21
23  C2500C    BRODERSON, TREY (5 / )TURIN, AB81.61
24  C1971C    GOLD, SHAY (1 / )MAPLE CREEK, SK81.61
25  C922C    Beierbach, Tate (8 / )Maple Creek, SK80.40
26  CJ6470C    DOLGOPOL, KEYLEE (4 / )Irvine, AB76.38
27  C347C    Pickens, John (2 / )Standoff, AB62.31
28  C6157C    YELLOW HORN, COLTON (5 / )Brocket, AB58.29

Team Roping - Heeler

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1783C    BROST, RYLAN (8 / )Consul, SK2,484.77
2  C2280C    KELLETT, CHASE (10 / )PICTURE BUTTE, AB1,023.50
3  C2159C    BULL, DALLAS (10 / )HIGH RIVER, AB897.67
4  C6397C    WILLIAMS, CODY (9 / )MOSSLEIGH, AB813.66
5  C6586C    PANCOAST, JARED (4 / )CYPRESS COUNTY, AB735.67
6  C955C    Munsch, Levi (10 / )Cypress County, AB566.02
7  C1997C    CRANE, KEENAN (9 / )CARDSTON, AB561.20
8  C9542C    SCHELLER, TREVOR (10 / )Stavely, AB533.86
9  C6289C    ODONNELL, CODY (3 / )LETHBRIDGE, AB451.04
10  C1908C    Stinnissen, Cody (3 / )Brooks, AB388.33
11  C1721C    BLACKWATER, KES (4 / )Calgary, AB386.32
12  C2433C    MEDICINE SHIELDS, TREVOR (8 / )Cardston, AB375.07
13  C2249C    SOMMERFELDT, BRAD (7 / )CARDSTON, AB361.40
14  C2423C    GILLIS, DAN (3 / )STRATHMORE, AB338.08
15  C1011C    Dixon, Lane (5 / )Morley, AB338.08
16  C7529C    SHAW, JADE (8 / )Cardston, AB336.07
17  C6157C    YELLOW HORN, COLTON (5 / )Brocket, AB212.26
18  C1781C    BROST, BRADEN (8 / )Consul, SK163.21
19  C7153C    BOHMER, CHANCE (3 / )Hillcrest , AB112.16
20  C988C    Gabruch, Cody (1 / )Consul, SK81.61
21  C826C    DOLGOPOL, SHANE (5 / )IRVINE, AB76.38

Tie Down Roping

PlacingCRA #NameLocationWinnings
1  C1781C    BROST, BRADEN (8 / )Consul, SK1,579.06
2  C2249C    SOMMERFELDT, BRAD (7 / )CARDSTON, AB1,301.67
3  C6302C    MILLER, SHAWN (8 / )DALEMEAD, AB1,092.64
4  C967C    White Quills, Mike (9 / )Cardston, AB911.33
5  C2178C    VAN STRATEN, QUINTON (6 / )Stettler, AB908.52
6  C1674C    FOX, JAKE (7 / )Cardston, AB725.41
7  C7042C    EAGLE BEAR, DAX (7 / )Standoff, AB722.80
8  C6379C    HUGHSON, GARRET (8 / )FOREMOST, AB462.30
9  C2280C    KELLETT, CHASE (10 / )PICTURE BUTTE, AB378.28
10  C8040C    TURCATO, LYNN (7 / )TABER, AB343.71
11  C2438C    WELLS, BO (10 / )Cardston, AB307.13
12  C19C    NELSON, TREVOR (5 / )Magrath, AB292.66
13  C2431C    MAISONNEUVE, ERIC (2 / )CALGARY, AB291.45
14  C1680C    FOX, RICK (5 / )Cardston, AB213.86
15  C8044C    HEATON, DAVE (2 / )Strathmore, AB96.48
16  C997C    Stewart, Shay (5 / )Carndiff, SK88.44



The Chinook Rodeo Association is powered by the Rodeo Management SystemTM    Powerful.Flexible.Automated.


CRA